home
about
schedule
contact
news
gallery
Gilleoghan Gear
gallery
2014 - 2015
Classes in Bethel, Danbury, New Fairfield and New MIlford
Primary Studio:
170 Greenwood Avenue
Bethel, CT 06801
201.952.1679
203.616.5100
 
Danbury Location:
GDICC
6 Lake Avenue
Danbury, CT 06813
 
New Fairfield Location:
SAS Dance Studio
New Fairfield Commons
11 Route 37 #3
New Fairfield, CT 06812
 
New Milford Location:
Park and Rec Building
47 Bridge Street
New Milford, CT 06776
 
<

Class Schedule - Bethel
Monday
4:30 - 5:00   New Beginers
5:15 - 5:45   Beginner - Hard Shoe Class
7:30 - 8:30   Adult Class
     
Tuesday
4:00 - 5:30   Galway Group - Hard Shoe
5:30 - 6:30   Ceili - Under 10 and Under 12
6:30 - 8:00   Belfast Group - Hard Shoe
7:15 - 9:00   Dublin Group - Hard Shoe
     
Wednesday
4:00 - 4:30   New Beginners
4:30 - 5:30   Cork Group (Advanced Beginners/Novice)
5:30 - 7:30   Waterford Group A & B - (3rd Class for focused dancers)
7:45 - 9:00   Competitive Ceili - Under 15 and 15 & Over
     
Thursday
4:00 - 5:30   Galway Group - Soft Shoe
5:45 - 7:15   Belfast Group - Soft Shoe
7:30 - 9:15   Dublin Group - Soft Shoe
     
Friday
    Private Lessons by appointment
     


Class Schedule - Danbury
Wednesday
4:45 - 5:45   Beginners and Advanced Beginners




2014-15 GILLEOGHAN CALENDAR
Looking forward to seeing you all in 2015!




2015 Spring Feis Prep Classes
APRIL
Sat. 4/25 Adv. Beginner / Novice / Prizewinner 10:30 - 12:00pm
Prelim and Open Solo Class 11:30 - 2:30pm
Sun. 4/26 Prelim and Open Solo Class 11:30 - 2:30pm
MAY
Sat. 5/2 Adv. Beginner / Novice / Prizewinner 10:30 - 12:00pm
Prelim and Open Solo Class 11:30 - 2:30pm
Sat. 5/9 Adv. Beginner / Novice / Prizewinner 10:30 - 12:00pm
Prelim and Open Solo Class 11:30 - 2:30pm
Sat. 5/16 Adv. Beginner / Novice / Prizewinner 10:30 - 12:00pm
Prelim and Open Solo Class 11:30 - 2:30pm
Sat. 5/30 Adv. Beginner / Novice / Prizewinner 10:30 - 12:00pm
Prelim and Open Solo Class 11:30 - 2:30pm
JUNE
Sat. 6/6 Adv. Beginner / Novice / Prizewinner 10:30 - 12:00pm
Prelim and Open Solo Class 11:30 - 2:30pm
Sat. 6/13 Adv. Beginner / Novice / Prizewinner 10:30 - 12:00pm
Prelim and Open Solo Class 11:30 - 2:30pm
Sat. 6/20 Adv. Beginner / Novice / Prizewinner 10:30 - 12:00pm
Prelim and Open Solo Class 11:30 - 2:30pm
Sun. 6/21 Prelim and Open Solo Class 11:30 - 2:30pm
Sat. 6/27 Adv. Beginner / Novice / Prizewinner 10:30 - 12:00pm
Prelim and Open Solo Class 11:30 - 2:30pm




June Classes
 
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
 
2
3
4
AB/NOV/PW 4:30 - 6:00   4:30 - 6:00
PRELIM/OPEN 6.00 - 8.00 6.00 - 8.00 6.00 - 8.00
9
10
11
AB/NOV/PW 4:30 - 6:00   4:30 - 6:00
PRELIM/OPEN 6.00 - 8.00 6.00 - 8.00 6.00 - 8.00
 
16
17
18
AB/NOV/PW 4:30 - 6:00   4:30 - 6:00
PRELIM/OPEN 6.00 - 8.00 6.00 - 8.00 6.00 - 8.00
 
23
24
25
AB/NOV/PW 4:30 - 6:00   4:30 - 6:00
PRELIM/OPEN 6.00 - 8.00 6.00 - 8.00 6.00 - 8.00





DANCE CAMP - JULY
 
MON.
TUES.
WED.
THUR.
FRI.
 
13
14
15
16
17
AB/NOV/PW 9:00 - 1:00 9:00 - 1:00 9:00 - 1:00 9:00 - 1:00 9:00 - 1:00
20 21 22 23 24
PRELIM/OPEN 9:00 - 2:00 9:00 - 2:00 9:00 - 2:00 9:00 - 2:00  
27 28 29 30 31
ALL LEVELS 9:00 - 2:00 9:00 - 2:00 9:00 - 2:00 9:00 - 2:00